The Privacy Policy forms part of the General Conditions governing this website.

Date: 17 July 2020

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Isomed Pharma S.L.

Address: C/ París, 4 (Parque Empresarial Európolis)

C.P. 28232 Las Rozas de Madrid

CIF: B80619133 Tel: +34 91 344 06 55

Mail: info@isomed.com

You can contact us in any way you wish to communicate with us. We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We encourage you to review it, and if you have registered and log in to your account or profile, you will be informed of any changes. If you are one of the following groups, please consult the drop-down information:

WEB OR EMAIL CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the website?

We may process your IP address, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously. If you provide us with data in the contact form, you will be identified so that we can contact you, if necessary. To answer your queries, requests or requests. Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request. Information by electronic means, related to your request. Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that express authorisation has been given. To carry out analyses and improvements on the Web, on our products and services. To improve our commercial strategy. Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the send button, the completion of the same will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause attached to the form or acceptance of the privacy policy. All our forms have the symbol * in the obligatory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not tick the checkbox for acceptance of the privacy policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent. It usually has the following formula: "□ I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy".

NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the newsletter? On the Web, you can subscribe to the Newsletter, if you provide us with an email address, to which the Newsletter will be sent. We will only store your email address in our database and we will send you periodic emails until you unsubscribe or we stop sending emails. You will always have the option to unsubscribe, in any communication.

Manage the requested service. Information by electronic means, related to your request. Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that express authorisation has been given. Carry out analysis and improvements in the sending of mailing, to improve our commercial strategy. Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where you subscribe, it will be necessary to accept a checkbox and click on the send button. This necessarily implies that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to receive the newsletter. If you do not check the checkbox to accept the privacy policy, the information will not be sent. It normally has the following formula: "□ I am over 14 years of age and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy".

CUSTOMERS

Which of your data do we use?

  • Preparation of the budget and monitoring of the budget through communications between both parties.
  • Information by electronic means, concerning your application.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, subject to express authorisation.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistical services provided by the Head.
  • Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes...
  • Carry out the relevant transactions.
  • Control and recovery management.

QUALITY SURVEYS

What data do we use from the surveys? To assess the degree of quality in the service provided To improve the services offered, in accordance with ISO compliance The legal basis is the express consent of the respondent.

SUPPLIERS

What data do we use as a supplier?

  • Information by electronic means, concerning your application.
  • Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
  • Carry out the relevant transactions.
  • Billing.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistical services provided by the Head.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, subject to express authorisation.
  • Control and recovery management.

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or alternatively your consent to contact us or offer us your products by any means.

SOCIAL MEDIA CONTACTS

What data do we use from social networks? To answer your queries, requests or petitions. Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request. To interact with you and create a community of followers. Acceptance of a contractual relationship in the corresponding social network environment, and in accordance with its privacy policies:

Facebook http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Twitter http://twitter.com/privacy Linkedin http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy Google* http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/ *(Google+ and Youtube)

How long will we keep personal data? We can only consult or unsubscribe your data in a restricted way by having a specific profile. We will treat them for as long as you let us by following us, being a friend or by clicking "like", "follow" or similar buttons. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be done through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

Do we include personal data of third parties? No, as a general rule we only process the data provided to us by the owners. If you provide us with data of third parties, you must inform and request their consent beforehand, otherwise we will be exempt from any liability for failure to comply with this requirement. What about data of minors? We do not process data of children under 14 years of age. Therefore, please refrain from providing them if you are not of that age or, where appropriate, to provide data of third parties who are not of that age. Isomed Pharma S.L. disclaims any liability for failure to comply with this provision.

Will we communicate with you by electronic means? We will only do so in order to process your request, if it is one of the means of contact that you have provided us with. If we send commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorised by you.

What security measures do we apply? You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection for the Personal Data we handle, and we have installed all the technical means and measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of Personal Data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated? Your data will not be passed on to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so. Specifically, they will be communicated to the State Agency of Tax Administration and to banks and financial institutions for the collection of the service provided or product purchased, as well as to the data processors necessary for the execution of the agreement. In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, website, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in their environment, always with maximum security. When we order it, the web development and maintenance company or the hosting company will have access to our website. They will have signed a service contract that obliges them to maintain the same level of privacy as we do. Any international transfer of data when using American applications will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy.

What rights do you have?

  • To know whether we are processing your data or not.
  • To access your personal data.
  • To request the rectification of your data if it is inaccurate.
  • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw your consent.
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in certain cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with the regulations in force.
  • To submit your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person in charge that you designate. This is only valid in certain cases.
  • To file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent supervisory authority if you believe that we have not dealt with you correctly.
  • To withdraw consent to any processing for which you have consented, at any time.

If you change any data, please let us know so that we can keep them up to date.

Would you like a form for exercising your rights? We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us for them by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties. These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID card. If someone is representing you, you must attach a copy of their DNI, or have them sign it electronically. The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the Data Controller at the beginning of this text.

How long does it take for us to reply to your exercise of rights? It depends on the right, but a maximum of one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

Do we use cookies? If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookie policy in the corresponding link at the top of our website.

How long will we keep your personal data? Personal data will be kept for as long as you remain connected with us. Once you disengage, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally stipulated periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them in accordance with the statute of limitations for legal actions. The data processed will be kept until the aforementioned legal periods expire, if there is a legal obligation to keep them, or, if there is no such legal period, until the interested party requests their deletion or revokes the consent granted. We will keep all information and communications relating to your purchase or the provision of our service, for the duration of the guarantees of the products or services, in order to attend to possible claims.